Vicksburg Theatre Guild
2002-2003 Season


   

Cast

Ben Rumson....................................................... David Crosby

Jennifer Rumson..................................................... Kelly Bibb

Julio Valveras....................................................... Greg Green

Steve Bullnack................................................... Mark Gravens

Jake Whippany.................................................. Mark Jourdan

Elizabeth Woodling....................................... Andrea Fairchild

Sarah Woodling.......................................... Glenda Arredondo

Jacob Woodling................................................. Bob Alvarado

Sandy Twist...................................................... Buddy Fortner

Reuben Sloan.................................................. Patrick Chaussť

Edgar Crocker....................................................... Bobby Polk

Sam.............................................................. Robert White, Jr.

Joe...................................................................... A J Johnson

Ed................................................................ Paul Worthington

Jack..................................................................... John Morris

Walt............................................................. Sydney Johnston

Johansen............................................................... Will Halpin

Yvonne Sorel................................................. Rebecca Nelson

Suzanne Duval.............................. Lauren Wilkes Auttonberry

Rocky................................................................... Lance Abbe

Salem Trumbull............................................... Colin McAneny

Cherry Jourdel............................................. Sarah Shoemaker

Mike Mooney................................................ Jered Lambiotte

Hank..................................................................... Rick Martin

Raynond Jahney........................................... William Mathews

Josephine........................................................ Brittney Baylot

Angelique....................................................... Heather Calnan

Sylvie........................................................... Heather Clausner

Marie................................................................. Donna Hardy

Nicole..................................................................... Nikki Jobe

Cosette................................................................. Haley Jones

Anne............................................................ Tiffany McCleave

Giesle.................................................................... Carrie Nasif

Claire................................................. Mery Rose Worthington

 Production Staff

Directors......................................... Barry & Earlene McCleave

Vocal Director............................................... Catherine Brown

Choreographer.............................. Lauren Wilkes Auttonberry

Stage Manager.................................................. Cody McKellar

Assistant Stage Mananager............................... David Johnson

Light Design......................................................... Paul Ingram

Light Board........................................................ Leah Johnson

Backdrop Art........................................................ Anna Booth

Assistant Backdrop......................... Emily Booth, Marie Booth,

Mary Buckley, Sherry Lambiotte, Millie Worthington

Set/Tech........................................................ Walter Johnston

Tech............................. Emily Jackson, John Joseph McKellar,

Phil & Elizabeth Thornton

Set.................................. Jerry Bangham, MTA, Alex Clausner,

Chara Grodowitz, Melinda Morang, Danielle Mosley

Art..................................................................... Meggie Welch

Graphic Art....................................................... Jessica Morris

Make Up............................................................ Larry Thomas

Reception/Lobby............................................... Joyce Borum

Orchestra

Orchestra Director..................................... Marie Cunningham

Flute.......................................................... Mary Claire Allison

Percussion............................................................. Jim Allison

Trumpet......................................................... Elias Arredondo

Violin................................................................. Vick Hartong

Violin................................................................ Warren Porter

Guitar................................................................. Stan McAlpin

Piano................................................................... Ruth Osburn

Bass................................................................... George Mason

 

Back to VTG home page